PHLpreK Programs

PHLpreK is the City of Philadelphia's free, quality pre-K program.

PHLpreK is now enrolling!

PHLpreK is free, quality pre-K for any child who is 3 or 4 years old as of September 1. There are no income requirements.

Families can enroll at one of over 180 participating locations, which are listed on this page. Call 844-PHL-PREK (844-745-7735) for assistance finding the program that’s right for your family.

PHLpreK programs are listed by Zip code. Scroll to a section to see the list of PHLpreK programs in that area. To search for your zip code, use the keyboard shortcut Control+F on Windows or Command+F on a Mac. A text box will then appear either at the top or bottom of the screen, into which you can enter the zip code to search. To find zip codes that neighbor yours, please consult this map.

Questions? Learn more about PHLpreK. You can find the applications here!

Provider
Zip Code
Site Name Provider Address Phone Number
19102
19102 Friends Child Care Center 1501 Cherry St (215) 241-7011
19104
19104 A Speller’s Family Day Care 4220 Otter St (267) 968-0178
19104 Brightside Academy- 40th & Lancaster 4047 Lancaster Ave (215) 382-3538
19104 Jubilee School 4211 Chester Ave (267) 858-5592
19104 Saint Mary’s Nursery School 3916 Locust Walk (215) 386-0321
19104 Taylor’s Learning Academy Inc 631 Holly Mall (215) 386-9750
19104 Ties Tots 4431 Walnut St (215) 387-5230
19104 Wonderspring – Powelton Village 3939 Warren St (215) 382-2499
19104 Xaviers Family ChildCare LLC 436 N Preston St (215) 386-5959
19104 Young Achievers Academy 752 N Brooklyn St (215) 222-8901
19104 Young Scholars Day Care Center Inc 4038 W Girard Ave (215) 387-0575
19106
19106 Brightside Academy- Mellon 701 Market St Ste 2 (215) 625-3566
19106 Children’s Village Inc 125 N 8th St (215) 931-0190
19107
19107 Olympik Tots Early Learning Center 1025 Cherry St (215) 667-8050
19111
19111 Ann Kids – Palmetto 6200 Palmetto St (215) 214-5539
19111 Graced Early Learning Center 6010 Oxford Ave, Unit C (215) 535-3523
19111 Incredible Kids Learning Center LLC 1807 Cottman Ave (267) 579-8299
19111 JITB JRs Arrow at the Gate Childcare Center 7206 Rising Sun Ave (215) 342-1107
19111 Seasons Child Development Center 6529 Rising Sun Ave (267) 388-6015
19111 The Children’s Place Preschool – Colgate 6006 Colgate St (215) 722-1378
19104
19114 Appletree Childcare & Learning Center 3665 E Crown Ave (215) 281-9223
19114 Goubz Learning Academy 3180 Grant Ave (267) 388-7348
19115
19115 Land of Learning Inc. 9313 Old Bustleton Ave (215) 969-1025
19116
19116 Ann Kids – Jamison 10100 Jamison Ave (215) 941-7088
19116 Bright Star Learning Academy LLC 12029 Bustleton Ave (215) 613-6493
19116 G & T Daycare 10210 Jeanes St (858) 751-9116
19119
19119 Children’s Garden Academy Development Center 6543-55 Greene St (215) 844-1110
19119 Kereba’s Kids Care 19 E Montana St (215) 844-2552
19120
19120 Changing The World Family Child Care 229 E Walnut Park Dr (215) 847-3160
19120 Heavenly Day Care and Learning Center (Duncannon) 251 W Duncannon Ave (215) 455-2244
19120 Little Einsteins Early Learning Center (Godfrey) 398 E Godfrey Ave (215) 725-8687
19120 Mi Familia Child Care Center 131 W Tabor Rd (215) 457-0463
19120 New Arisen Childcare Solutions 4400A Whitaker Ave (215) 329-3300
19120 Rising Sun Children’s Center 5224 Rising Sun Ave (215) 457-7730
19120 Tiny Tech Learning Lab 5951 Rising Sun Ave (215) 224-8324
19120 Yolanda’s Kids Corner Child Care – Wyoming 433 E Wyoming Ave (215) 455-3214
19121
19121 Brightside Academy- Van Pelt 2010 N Van Pelt St (215) 232-5010
19121 GPY Columbia North ELC 1400 N Broad St (215) 235-6440
19121 Malaika Felts Childcare 2827 W Susquehanna Ave (215) 284-0399
19121 Robin’s Nest Early Learning Center LLC 1801 N 26th St (215) 313-7571
19122
19122 Drueding Center 1323 N Lawrence St (215) 236-1506
19122 Norris Square Children’s Center 2011 N Mascher St (215) 634-2251
19122 R W Brown Community Center 1702 N 8th St (215) 763-0900
19123
19123 Little Legacy Learning Center LLC 715 W Girard Ave (215) 278-2345
19123 Somerset Academy Early Learning Center 719 W Girard Ave (267) 639-9664
19124
19124 Amazing Kidz Academy LLC – Cheltenham 1301 E Cheltenham Ave (215) 535-5439
19124 BSA-Erie & Castor 1500 E Erie Ave (215) 533-6321
19124 Kelley’s Inspirational Daycare 1222 Haworth St (215) 289-6169
19124 Kinder Academy – Oxford 5600 Langdon St (267) 571-5661
19124 SPIN Frankford 1642 Orthodox St (215) 960-4365
19125
19125 CORA Early Years Huntingdon Mills 2137 E Huntingdon St (215) 701-2601
19126
19126 A Child’s First Step II 6727 N Broad St (215) 424-1033
19126 Amazing Kidz Academy, LLC – Broad St 7120 N Broad St (215) 224-8000
19126 Erika’s Learn and Play Childcare 6726 N 16th St (267) 694-9211
19126 Lovie Lee’s Stars of Tomorrow LLC 6830 Old York Rd (267) 766-3038
19126 Mema’s 1260 Oak Lane Ave (267) 900-2498
19126 Your Child’s World Learning Center – 16th St 6801 N 16th St (267) 766-6454
19128
19128 Children’s Garden Academy Childcare Center 6176 Ridge Ave (267) 335-5422
19128 Roxborough YMCA Early Learning Center 7219 Ridge Ave (215) 482-3900
19129
19129 Sweet Dreams and Fairytales 4225 Ridge Ave (215) 849-4999
19130
19130 Bee’Nee’s Babies Educational Learning Center 803 N 15th St (215) 235-8490
19131
19131 Brightside Academy- 48th & Lancaster 4829 Lancaster Ave (215) 879-0162
19131 Brightside Academy- Media 5422 Media St (215) 878-8104
19131 Heavenly Day Care and Learning Center (Lansdowne) 5741 Lansdowne Ave (215) 455-2244
19131 Methodist Services Educare Learning Center 4300 Monument Rd (215) 877-1925
19131 Pearlwood Early Learning Center 1547 N. 54th St (215) 921-4401
19131 Smart Beginnings Early Learning Center 5825-29 Master St (215) 878-7235
19132
19132 Bright Minds, Bright Beginnings (Broad St) 2220 N Broad St (215) 787-2957
19132 BSA-17th & Lehigh 2700 N 17th St (215) 227-7060
19132 Candys’ Kids Learning Academy, LLC FCCH 2212 N Woodstock St (215) 820-6567
19132 Computer Kids Day Care 2243-57 N 20th St (215) 235-1230
19132 Lil’ Bits Family Child Care Home 3410 W Clearfield St (267) 930-7798
19132 Precious Babies Learning Academy Daycare Inc. 2204 W Cambria St (215) 226-3000
19132 Prodigy Learning Center 3345 W Hunting Park Ave (215) 228-7678
19132 Your Child and Mine Early Learning 2532 N Broad St (215) 227-5437
19133
19133 APM Child Care Center – Main 2318 N Marshall St (215) 839-3313
19133 Brightside Academy- Plaza 217-31 W Lehigh Ave (215) 203-0494
19134
19134 Amazing Kidz Academy LLC – Erie 700 E Erie Ave (215) 423-1000
19134 Brightside Academy- C&A 341 E Allegheny Ave (215) 291-5525
19134 Brightside Academy- Harrowgate 3528 I St (215) 426-7300
19134 Learning Express 3122 Kensington Ave (267) 861-0757
19134 The Children’s Place Preschool 3645 E Thompson St (215) 426-7380
19135
19135 Ann Mae Guille FCCH dba FunTime Child Care 6148 Edmund St (215) 338-3114
19135 Bright Little Scholars LLC 5828 Torresdale Ave (724) 578-6110
19135 Creative Learning Environments 4824 Princeton Ave (267) 686-5992
19135 Sunshine Learning Academy 7125 Frankford Ave (267) 343-8372
19135 Sunshine Learning Academy 7202 Frankford Ave (267) 343-8372
19135 The Children’s Place Preschool – Longshore 4416 Longshore Ave (215) 333-2211
19136
19136 Beautiful Beginnings Childcare Center – Holmesburg 8421 Frankford Ave (215) 214-5137
19136 Mary’s Munchkinland Day Care Center 8017 Craig St (215) 331-3910
19138
19138 Divine Treasures Child Care – Chelten 1201 E Chelten Ave (215) 549-4760
19138 MECCA Child Care Academy 7401 Limekiln Pike (215) 424-4480
19139
19139 Deborah’s Little Shepherds TOO Childcare Inc 128 N 52nd St (215) 471-4867
19139 Divine Light Child Care Center 6162 Sansom St (215) 939-2842
19139 Learning Central Preschool 5727 Walnut St (215) 474-2512
19139 Pee Wee Prep Educational Center 5544 Race St (215) 748-5159
19139 Pee Wee Prep I 251 N 56th St (215) 748-5159
19139 TYL II 5124 Walnut St (215) 474-9025
19140
19140 Alpha and Omega Christian Academy LLC 4612 N Broad St (215) 842-5932
19140 BSA-3rd & West 3230 N 3rd St (215) 634-3018
19140 Casa Del Carmen Family Center 4400 N 5th St (215) 457-4325
19140 Irene A Oakley Champion Learning Center 3509 Old York Rd (215) 229-2870
19140 Lamont Academy Early Learning and Developemnt 4693 N Sydenham St (215) 329-2200
19140 Oopsy Daisy Learning Center LLC. 510 W Pike St (215) 278-2956
19140 Shake Rattle & Roll 3626 N Broad St (215) 223-7655
19140 Spring Garden Academy – RLC 3501 N 17th St (215) 226-1000
19140 Sun Bright Childcare & Learning Center 3424 N 11th St (215) 225-9977
19140 Thomas Learning Academy 4168 Germantown Ave (215) 375-4108
19141
19141 Johnson Childcare Center 1935 Medary Ave (215) 927-6677
19141 Latonta Godboldt Family Childcare dba Small Wonders 5035 N Warnock St (267) 357-5562
19141 The Little Explorers TreeHouse 1510 W Nedro Avenue (267) 586-6360
19141 Yolanda’s Kids Corner Child Care – Old York 4815 Old York Rd (215) 324-3929
19142
19142 Greater Hope Christian Academy 7029-37 Woodland Ave (215) 729-0374
19142 Heavenly Made Creations 7309 Passyunk Ave (215) 365-8451
19142 P&P Sunnyside Academy II 1800 S 60th St (267) 292-4460
19142 Your Child’s World Learning Center – Elmwood (SW) 2400 S 71st St (267) 233-7031
19143
19143 Bright Minds, Bright Beginnings (60th St) 319 S 60th St (215) 798-6200
19143 Exceptional Learning Academy II 510 S 52nd St (267) 292-4033
19143 Little Leaders Learning Academy (5631 Chester) 5631 Chester Ave (215) 726-1015
19143 Little Leaders Learning Academy (5633 Chester) 5633 Chester Ave (215) 726-1015
19143 Memorable Moments – 56th St 311 S 56th St (215) 476-4682
19143 Promise & Possibilities Learning Academy 5920 Addison St (267) 362-9473
19143 Serena Spearman Family Child Care Home 5409 Addison St (215) 900-1441
19143 The Children’s Community School 1212 S 47th St (215) 724-1740
19143 The Children’s Learning Institute 842 S 57th St (215) 471-1188
19143 Tiny Tots Wonderland 6134 Carpenter St (215) 471-7666
19143 Tots Yearn To Learn 58th 1232 S 58th St (215) 472-2828
19143 Woodland Academy Child Development Center 5401 Grays Ave (215) 726-6646
19144
19144 Bambinou Academy Center Inc 259 W Coulter St (267) 766-6260
19144 Brightside Academy- Wayne 138-148 W Chelten Ave (215) 713-0999
19144 Institute for the Economic Development of Children 42 W Harvey St (215) 844-7758
19144 Learning My Way Montessori 6341 Germantown Ave (215) 457-2410
19144 Little Einsteins Early Learning LLC 6316 Germantown Ave (215) 438-5437
19144 Miss Marty’s Preschool 6001 Germantown Ave (215) 843-8299
19144 North Wales Academy 13 E Price St (215) 844-2285
19144 Olde City Day School (Pulaski) 5534 Pulaski Ave (267) 437-3002
19144 Queen Lane Montessori School 433 W Queen Ln (215) 843-0780
19144 Spots for Tots Family Child Care Home 18 E Walnut Ln (215) 843-6581
19144 The Magic Years LLC 36 W Chelten Ave (215) 621-7681
19144 Zhang Sah – Mt. Airy 6110 Wissahickon Ave (215) 844-6200
19145
19145 Brightside Academy- 25th & McKean 2501 McKean St (215) 271-9701
19145 Children’s Playhouse – Newbold 1426 W Passyunk Ave (267) 519-2124
19145 Dixon Learning Academy 2201 Moore St (215) 334-2662
19145 Olde City Day School (Broad) 1930 S Broad St (267) 273-1152
19146
19146 Early Childhood Environments LLC 762 S Broad St (215) 844-0178
19146 GPY Christian St Early Learning Center 1724 Christian St (215) 735-5800
19146 Grays Ferry Early Learning Academy 1325 S 33rd St, 4th Floor (215) 634-9777
19146 Western Community Center 1613-21 South St (215) 735-1261
19147
19147 Zhang Sah – South Philly 530-32 Bainbridge St (215) 923-6676
19148
19148 Cambodian Association of Greater Philadelphia 2416-18 S 7th St (215) 389-0748
19148 Children’s Playhouse – Whitman 2501 S Marshall St (215) 372-7050
19148 Discovery Place for Little People Preschool 2031 S 7th St (215) 755-7588
19148 Little Learner’s Literacy Academy 1336 W Porter St (215) 292-2014
19148 Maria Pena FCCH 1818 S Front St (215) 739-2938
19149
19149 Apple Child Care Center 6901 Hawthorne St (215) 338-2100
19149 Brightside Academy- Castor 6000 Castor Ave (215) 289-9103
19149 Bustleton Learning Center 6600 Bustleton Ave (215) 383-2320
19149 Erica Bolger Family Childcare 7264 Calvert St (215) 868 1270
19149 Little Einsteins Early Learning Center 2030 Cottman Ave (215) 722-2600
19149 Little Treasure of Our Future Child Care 6926 Roosevelt Blvd (215) 350-4072
19149 Nicole Bamba FCCH 7121 Souder St (215) 745-1417
19149 Your Child’s World Learning Center – Harbison 6501 Roosevelt Blvd. (215) 289-2026
19150
19150 Memorable Moments – Ogontz 7602 Ogontz Ave (215) 927-2345
19150 Young Bright Minds Daycare & Learning Center 1612 Yerkes St (267) 596-2784
19151
19151 Divine Treasures Child Care – Haverford 7567 Haverford Ave (215) 220-1197
19151 Divine Treasures Child Care Inc. 7575 Haverford Ave (215) 220-1197
19151 Memorable Moments – 60th St 1555 N 60th St (267) 292-4641
19151 Overbrook Little Learners 1845 N 59th St (215) 877-0253
19151 Past Your Bedtime Childcare Center 2009-11 N 63rd St (215) 877-7928
19151 The Learning Institute of Philadelphia 1210 N 59th St (215) 384-0024
19152
19152 Beautiful Beginnings Childcare Center – Bustleton 8120 Bustleton Ave (215) 745-5350
19152 Gan Chabad, Inc 7620 Castor Ave (215) 543-5111
19152 Little Scholars Academy 2010 Rhawn St (215) 342-9500
19153
19153 Penrose Academy 3000 Island Ave (215) 853-8540
19154
19154 Bentz Family Child Care 3086 Secane Dr (267) 901-0110
19154 GPY Northeast Early Learning Center 11088 Knights Rd (215) 632-0100
19154 SPIN Ups and Downs Day Care 10521 Drummond Rd (215) 612-7500